FORUM

ARRANGEMENTER

Quizkalenderen Finn din pubquiz Norgescupen

QUIZ-STOFF

Diverse quizer QuizDan QM Podcaster Internasjonal quiz Quizlenker Dette bør du kunne

MESTERSKAP

EM VM NM Nordisk Norway Open Rankinglister Analyser og tabeller

OM NQF

Medlemskap Styret Hvem og hva er NQF? Kontakt oss Formelt

Results from the Nordic Quizzing Championships 2015

Individual

The individual competition was won by Thomas Kolåsæter after beating Ove Põder on tie-break. Tero Kalliolevo took third place.

#NavnR1R2R3R4R5R6FinTot
1Kolåsæter, Thomas1613111212141290
2Pöder, Ove1415131013151090
3Kalliolevo, Tero121414121316889
4Sanner, Stig1114111211151185
5Heggland, Lars141412111113883
6Aastorp, Harald121412111113982
7Kibsgård, Espen11139111217679
8Kristiansen, Geir H.1315121281272
9Habal, Igor13121012101471
10Halck, Ole Martin1411101391370
11Dahl, Tore Heliks Van9141113101067
11Smit, Gerben1213111111967
13Fjeldstad, Dag913131181165
14Nordgård, Brage1112101271264
14Tönnisson, Illar13999111364
16Suvanto, Jussi108121310861
17Kvåle, Jarle71181381360
18Olesk, Arko108811101057
19Christensen, Maj-Britt1089881356
20Arntzen, Asbjørn10810126955
20Heggland, Knut71310107855
22Tumi, Tuomas1191188653
23Lobben, Bjørn Erik129895851
23Nese, Geir1111995651
25Kolden, Jon Inge6108681250
25Vahter, Tauno771199750
27Nodland, Erik11510108549
28Sigstad, Mats1169841048
29Aadnevik, Øystein981166747
30Midttun, Marte Stang78796643
31Johannesen, Steinar117793542
32Asprusten, David Tørre86847841
32Gyselinckx, Stijn875310841
32Årvold, Lars Matti88686541
35Bäcklund, Eirik610772840
35Frafjord, Jone65967740
37Hansen, Hans Ewald Skov77866539
37Opsahl, Toril86676639
37Åsmul, Eskil766641039
40Areklett, Ivar29864837
40Heen, Leif-Atle85864637
42McDonald, Duncan510376536
43Hakalax, Jari84595435
43Jacobsen, Petter86834635
43Pedersen, Anders48866335
43Pedersen, Inger Anita66682735
43Rosenkrantz, Jesper65557735
48Heidenberg, Jon Einar85774334
48Skjånes, Jørgen73866434
48Theodorsen, Mads94683434
51Szczepanska, Aldona73774533
52Hoggen, Johannes47581732
53Schultz, Tony André83874131
54Velsand, Harald Andreas65473328
55Dybhavn, Mette35463425
56Hæhre, Morten56541223
57Christiansen, Majbritt1301218

Pairs

The pairs competition was won by Tero Kalliolevo and Jussi Suvanto with Thomas Kolåsæter and Tore Heliks Van Dahl in second place. Ole Martin Halck and Harald Aastorp beat Igor Habal and Illar Tõnnisson on tie-break for the third place.

#NavnR1R2R3R4R5R6Tot
1Kalliolevo, Tero/Suvanto, Jussi1313159131477
2Dahl, Tore Heliks Van/Kolåsæter, Thomas12131213121173
3Aastorp, Harald/Halck, Ole Martin141112991368
4Habal, Igor/Tönnisson, Illar12111010111468
5Kristiansen, Geir/Sanner, Stig911128101464
6Gyselinckx, Stijn/Smit, Gerben613128101261
6Pöder, Ove/Vahter, Tauno811107131261
8Heggland, Knut/Heggland, Lars9109891156
9Fjeldstad, Dag/Aadnevik, Øystein81210781055
10Kibsgård, Esben/Lobben, Bjørn Erik8109781052
11Olesk, Arto/Åsmul, Eskil789961150
12Nordgård, Brage/Årvold, Lars Matti8117651148
13Bäcklund, Eirik/Szczepanska, Aldona697761045
13Hansen, Hans Ewald Skov/Pedersen, Anders5105671245
15Kvåle, Jarle/Kolden, Jon Inge68795843
15Christiensen, Maj-Brit/MacDonald, Duncan865591043
17Heggheim, Odd Rune/Sande, Vegard Eikemo88773942
18Blakkisrud, Arne/Jacobsen, Petter784461039
19Areklett, Ivar/Toril Opsahl98265838
19Arntzen, Asbjørn/Johannesen, Steinar593561038
21Tumi, Tuomas76673837
22Midttun, Marte Stang/Skjånes, Jørgen87454836
23Dybhavn, Mette/Sigstad, Mats66555835
23Nese, Geir/Nodland, Erik66555835
25Rosenkrantz, Jesper/Theodorssen, Mads684051033
26Christiansen, Majbritt/Christiansen, Esben24425724
27Heidenberg, Jon Einar/Olsen, Elisabeth Norum53121517

Teams

The teams competition was won by Norway, with Tryggve Grans skiskole in second place and Finland in third. The team contestants were:
Norway: Ole Martin Halck, Thomas Kolåsæter, Geir H. Kristiansen and Harald Aastorp.
Tryggve Grans skiskole: Arne Blakkisrud, Lars Heggland, Knut Heggland and Stig Sanner.
Finland: Jari Hakalax, Tero Kalliolevo, Jussi Suvanto and Tuomas Tumi.

#NavnR1R2R3R4R5R6FinTot
1Norge1612121210181797
2Tryggve Grans skiskole1612121310171696
3Finland1411101213181593
4Estonia14121211111676
5Lille planet1311911101670
6Bellend149812101366
7Talking Radioheads13119991364
7nameless team14971391264
9Nerder av stål131010891363
10The Seal Cub Clubbing Club131091091162
11HYLLET i sosiale medier148101061058
12Danmark11986121157
13Nor-å-ne1281086953
14TA-TA!1178871152
14Tvangstenkerne1377871052
16Hurumhalvøens tennis- og spadserclub1098671050
16MEIT129668950
18De nokturne inquizitorer1457751149
19Men at work128776747
20Keep it simple127774946
21D'oh!99467742